Class

mdi racing
Touring Stock

Fin

Qual

Driver

Chassis

Motor

Battery

ESC

Radio

Tires

Body

Pinion/Spur

1

1

Jeff Cuffs

Corally RDX

Handout

Epic EVO 3

Novak GTX

KoPropo

TRC

Parma Alfa

PRS/PRS

2

3

Raymond Darroch

Losi XXXS G+

Handout

Kinetix

Novak GTX

JR R1

Parma

Parma

NS/NS

3

2

Peter Robinson

X-ray T1 Factory

Handout

Fusion Power

Novak GTX

KoPropo

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

4

7

TJ Bradley

Corally RDX

Handout

Kinetix

Novak GTX

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

5

4

Jason Schreffler

Yokomo SD

Handout

Whiplash

Keyence

Futaba 3PK

Jaco

Parma Alfa

PRS/PRS

6

8

Jeff Dayger

Corally RDX

Handout

SMC

Novak GTX

Futaba 3PK

CRC

Parma

Kimbrough/Dumor

7

10

Quincy Hughes

X-ray

Handout

Lightspeed

LRP

KoPropo

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

8

6

Mark Smyka

X-ray

Handout

SMC

Airtronics M8

Jaco

Jaco

Parma

PRS/PRS

9

5

Brad Johnson

X-ray

Handout

Hurricane Mtrspts.

Novak

KoPropo

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

10

9

Alex Lopex

X-ray FK04

Handout

Trinity Vis-Pro

Novak GTX

KoPropo

TRC

Parma

NS/NS

Class

Comp. Electronics
GTP Stock

Fin

Qual

Driver

Chassis

Motor

Battery

ESC

Radio

Tires

Body

Pinion/Spur

1

5

Mark Smyka

CRC Carpet Knife

Handout

SMC

Novak

Airtronics M8

Jaco

Parma

PRS/PRS

2

8

Mark Calandra

CRC Carpet Knife

Handout

ProMatch

Novak GTX

JR R1

CRC

CRC

Robinson/Kimbrough

3

9

Brian Wynn

CRC Carpet Knife

Handout

ProMatch

Novak GTX

KoPropo

CRC

Parma

NS/NS

4

10

Drew Ellis

Speedmerchant

Handout

/hurricane Mtrspts.

Novak GTX

KoPropo

Jaco

Parma Speed 8

Delta/Kimbrough

5

1

Jeff Dayger

CRC Carpet Knife

Handout

SMC

Novak GTX

Futaba 3PK

CRC

Parma Speed 12

NS/NS

6

7

Scotty Ernst

IRS Rugrat

Handout

Reedy

Novak GTX

KoPropo

Jaco

Protoform

NS/NS

7

6

Frank Calandra Jr

CRC Carpet Knife

Handout

ProMatch

Novak GTX

JR R1

CRC

CRC

CRC/CRC

8

2

Jeff Cuffs

Corally RDX

Handout

Epic EVO 3

Novak

KoPropo

TRC

Trinity Reference

PRS/PRS

9

3

Raymond Darroch

NS

Handout

Kinetix

Novak GTX

JR R1

Parma

Parma

NS/NS

10

4

Jason Schreffler

IRS Rugrat

Handout

Whiplash

LRP

Futaba 3PK

Jaco

Parma

PRS/PRS

Class

GS Hobby   Touring Expert 19

Fin

Qual

Driver

Chassis

Motor

Battery

ESC

Radio

Tires

Body

Pinion/Spur

1

1

Jilles Groskamp

X-ray T1

Handout

Peak GP

Hara Twister 2

Sanwa

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

2

6

Mike Dumas

X-ray T1

Handout

Epic

Novak GTX

JR R1

TRC

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

3

2

Chris Tosolini

Corally RDX

Handout

Pole Position

LRP

Airtronics

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

4

8

Sakke Ahoniemi

Corally RDX

Handout

Corally

Corally

Sanwa

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

5

10

Joel Myrberg

X-ray

Handout

SMC

Advanced V5

Futaba 3PK

Jaco

Protoform Alfa

NS/NS

6

9

Brian Kinwald

Losi JRX-S

Handout

Trinity

Novak GTX

Airtronics

TRC

Parma

NS/NS

7

5

Barry Baker

Associated TC4

Handout

Reedy

LRP

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma

NS/NS

8

3

Bobby Flack

Losi JRX-S

Handout

Trinity 3300

Novak GTX

KoPropo

TRC

Parma Alfa

PRS/TL

9

7

Matt Francis

Losi JRX-S

Handout

Trintiy

LRP

Airtronics

TRC

Parma

PRS/Losi

10

4

Simo Ahoniemi

Corally RDX

Handout

Corally

Corally

Sanwa

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

Class  

SlickZERO
GTP Modified

Fin

Qual

Driver

Chassis

Motor

Battery

ESC

Radio

Tires

Body

Pinion/Spur

1

6

Chris Tosolini

Corally SP12

Team Brood

Pole Position

LRP

Airtronics

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

2

2

Brian Kinwald

Trinity

Trinity

Trinity

Novak GTX

Airtronics

TRC

Protoform

NS/NS

3

1

Mike Blackstock

Associated 12L4

Reedy 10x2

Reedy

Novak GTX

KoPropo

Jaco

Protoform

NS/NS

4

4

John Orr

Associated

Reedy 10x2

Reedy

LRP

KoPropo

Jaco

Protoform

NS/NS

5

5

Hubert Honigl

CRC T-Force

LRP 10x2

Reedy/LRP

LRP

Sanwa

CRC

CRC

NS/NS

6

7

Kyle Skidmore

Associated 12L4

Reedy 10x2

Reedy

LRP

Airtronics

Jaco

Protoform

NS/NS

7

8

Sakke Ahoniemi

Corally

Corally

Corally

Corally

Sanwa

Corally

Parma Speed 8

NS/NS

8

3

Mike McHahon

CRC T-Force

Team Orion

Team Orion

Novak

KoPropo

Jaco

Protoform

NS/NS

9

9

Mike Dumas

Reflex 12

Epic 9x2

Epic

Novak GTX

JR R1

TRC

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

10

10

Barry Baker

Associated 12L4

Reedy

Reedy

LRP

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma Speed 8

NS/NS

Class  

Protoform   Touring
Sportsman 19

Fin

Qual

Driver

Chassis

Motor

Battery

ESC

Radio

Tires

Body

Pinion/Spur

1

2

Jeff Cuffs

Corally RDX

Handout

Epic EVO3

Novak GTX

KoPropo

TRC

Parma Alfa

PRS/PRS

2

1

Mark Smyka

X-ray

Handout

SMC

Novak GTX

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma Alfa

PRS/PRS

3

3

Mike Dobbs

Corally RDX

Handout

Express Mtrsprts.

LRP

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

4

5

Mo Denton

Corally RDX

Handout

EA Motorsports

Novak

NS

Parma

Parma Alfa

PRS/PRS

5

7

TJ Bradley

Corally RDX

Handout

Kinetix

Novak

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

6

4

Arun Misra

Tamiya TRF415

Handout

Peak

Novak GTX

Futaba 3PK

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

7

6

Peter Robinson

X-ray T1

Handout

Fusion Power

Novak GTX

KoPropo

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

8

8

Leon McIntosh

Associated TC4

Handout

Fusion Power

Novak GTX

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma Alfa

PRS/PRS

9

10

Brian Koch

Corally RDX

Handout

Hurricane Mtrsprts.

LRP

KoPropo

TRC

Parma Alfa

PRS/Corally

10

9

Michael Abraira

X-ray BMI FK

Handout

EA Motorsports

Novak GTX

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma Alfa

PRS/PRS

Class  

SpeedMind
Touring Mod

Fin

Qual

Driver

Chassis

Motor

Battery

ESC

Radio

Tires

Body

Pinion/Spur

1

1

Jilles Groskamp

X-ray T1

Peak V2

Peak

Hara Twister

Sanwa

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

2

5

Mike Blackstock

Associated TC4

Reedy

Reedy

Novak GTX

KoPropo

Jaco

Parma

PRS/PRS

3

7

Chris Tosolini

Corally RDX

Airtronics

Pole Position

LRP

Airtronics

Parma

Parma

NS/NS

4

9

Ralph Burch

X-ray FK05

Epic

SMC

Novak GTX

KoPropo

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

5

2

Joel Myrberg

X-ray T1

Fantom

SMC

Advanced

Futaba 3PK

Jaco

Protoform Alfa

NS/NS

6

3

Simo Ahoniemi

Corally RDX

Corally

Corally

Corally

Sanwa

Parma

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

7

4

Teemu Lieno

Schumacher

Orion V2

Orion

Hara Twister

Sanwa

Parma

Parma

NS/NS

8

10

Hubert Honigl

Losi JRXS

LRP

LRP

LRP

Sanwa

CRC

Losi Alfa

NS/NS

9

6

Martin Hudy

X-ray T1

Orion V2

Orion

Nosram

KoPropo

Jaco

Parma Alfa

NS/NS

10

8

Barry Baker

Associated TC4

Reedy

Reedy

LRP

Airtronics

Jaco

Parma

NS/NS

NS = Not Supplied